Testimony |
Greg Seufer |
|
Support |
Enterprise |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Shawn Whittemore |
|
Support |
West Linn |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Dwayne Thomas |
Live Events Industry of Oregon |
Support |
Portland |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Ernie Guderjahn |
Oregon Fairs Association |
Support |
Theater 16 |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Letter |
Marty Campbell |
|
Support |
Oregon Agriculture Teachers Association |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Letter |
Rebecca Thurman |
|
Support |
Billboards Etc |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Mark Baumgartner |
|
Support |
Albany |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Gary Wertz |
|
Support |
Yamhill County Fair |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Rhys Thomas |
|
Support |
Portland |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Tina Andersen |
Polk County Fairgrounds and Event Center |
Support |
Rickreall |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Mindy Winegar |
|
Support |
John Day Oregon |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Corey Buller |
Lane County Fair |
Support |
Lane County |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Letter |
Jerry Brummer |
|
Support |
Crook County Commissioner |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Letter |
Gail Merritt |
Crook County Fairboard |
Support |
Crook County Fair Board Chair |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Craig Pope |
Polk County Board of Commissioners |
Support |
Dallas |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Mark Koberstein |
Oregon Fairs Association |
Support |
Josephine County Fair Board |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Brian Crow |
Jefferson County Fairgrounds |
Support |
Madras |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Brandi Ebner |
|
Support |
Oregon Horse Council |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Marlene Acker |
|
Support |
Nehalem |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Trudy Overlin |
Benton County Event Center and Fairgrounds |
Oppose |
lbanyA |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Dan Dorran |
|
Support |
Umatilla County Commissioner |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Lisa Morgan |
City of Prineville City Council |
Support |
Prineville |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Summer Matteson |
Curry County |
Support |
Gold Beach |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Steve Shultz |
|
Support |
Hermiston |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Gina Perkins |
|
Support |
Baker City |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Lynn Perkins |
|
Support |
Baker City |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Larry Smith |
Multnomah County Fair |
Support |
Friends of Multnomah County Fair |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Reilly Drye |
|
Support |
Wickenburg Arizona |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Steven Daiker |
|
Support |
Beavercreek |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Carol Greene |
|
Support |
Hermiston |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Heidi Thomas |
|
Support |
Milton-Freewater |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Kris Bennett |
|
Support |
Hermiston |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Ronald Lager |
|
Support |
Lincoln County |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Dickenson Beth |
|
Support |
Lexington |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Kristi Schrock |
|
Support |
Corvallis |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Nicole Chaisson |
|
Support |
The Dalles |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Lee Erickson |
myself |
Support |
Neotsu |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
JL Wilson |
Oregon Fairs Association |
Support |
Public Affairs Counsel |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Kim Larson-Daiker |
|
Support |
Sunstone Sport Horses of Gales Creek |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Jeremy Emerson |
|
Support |
Saffire |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Michelle Kaseberg |
Baker County Fair Board |
Support |
Baker County |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Jamie Carr |
Columbia county fairgrounds |
Support |
Rainier |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Carroll Unruh |
|
Support |
Salem |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Samantha Katterman-Stekhuizen |
|
Support |
Warren |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Mary Ann Guess |
Columbia County Fairgrounds |
Support |
St Helens |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
JB Dimick |
Jackson County Fair Board |
Unknown |
Jackson County |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Jerold Ross |
|
Support |
HarmonyArtists |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Martin Daniels |
Infinity Electrical Contractors |
Unknown |
Central Point |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Marty Daniels |
Jackson County Stockmens Assocation |
Unknown |
Central Point |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Letter |
Derrick Rowley |
|
Support |
Klamath County Fairgrounds |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Tamra Martin |
Josephine County Fairgrounds |
Support |
Josephine County Fairgrounds |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Letter |
Bart Noll |
Oregon fairs |
Support |
Eugene |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Letter |
Lynne McKee |
|
Support |
Benton County Fairgrounds |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Erin Doyle |
Leah Perkins-Hagele |
Support |
Washington County Fair Complex |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Joe Stoddard |
|
Oppose |
Scio |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Todd Nash |
|
Support |
Wallowa County |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Brenda Smith |
|
Support |
Hines |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Rob Wallace |
|
Support |
Gold Hill |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Derrick Rowley |
Fair Board |
Support |
Klamath County Fairgrounds and Event Center |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Ciera Keith |
Douglas County Fairgrounds Complex |
Support |
Roseburg |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Lou Mickelson |
Next of Kin |
Support |
Silverton |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Chris Lyons |
Clackamas County |
Support |
Clackamas County |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Windy Wahlke |
|
Support |
Portland |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Tera Elliott |
|
Support |
Enterprise |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Trina Goss |
Tillamook Fair grounds |
Support |
Tillamook |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Colleen Roberts |
|
Support |
Jackson County |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Letter |
Barb Young |
Marion County |
Support |
Marion County |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Steve Mileham |
|
Support |
Portland |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Karen Quest |
|
Support |
San Francisco |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Letter |
Laurie Bothwell |
|
Unknown |
Canby |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Camy VonSeggern |
|
Support |
Tillamook County Fairgrounds |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Angie McNalley |
Umatilla County Fair |
Support |
Hermiston |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Ron Rowan |
Baker County Fairboard |
Support |
Baker County Fairboard |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Jeff Martin |
Fair Entertainers |
Unknown |
OFA |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Jim Teece |
|
Support |
Jackson County Fair Board |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Jim Teece |
|
Support |
Ashland |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Letter |
Teri Fladstol |
Tillamook County Fairgrounds |
Support |
Tillamook |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Rebecca Heimerl |
|
Support |
Tillamook |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
J Flanagan |
|
Support |
Hillsboro |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Charlie Cook |
Cooks Racing Pigs |
Support |
OFA |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Letter |
Teri Fladstol |
Tillamook County Fairgrounds |
Support |
Tillamook |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Brinda Stanley |
Wallowa County Fair Board |
Support |
Enterprise |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Mica Lopez Pulaski |
|
Support |
West Linn |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|
Testimony |
Tom Fohn |
Oregon Fairs |
Support |
Salem |
3/25/2021 |
House Committee On Agriculture and Natural Resources
|